Faculty

 

Musical Theatre

Mitchell Hanlon, Musical Theatre & Coordinator, Musical Theatre Program
William F. Lett, Dance for Musical Theatre
Macarena Gandarillas*, Jazz, Dance For Musical Theatre

 

Acting

Maria Cominis, Acting
Svetlana Efremova, Acting & Coordinator, Acting Program
Eve Himmelheber, Acting

John Short, Acting
James R. Taulli, Acting & Coordinator, Undergraduate Advisement
Craig Tyrl,* Theatre, Acting 

 

Directing

Mark Ramont, Directing & Coordinator, Directing Program

 

Design and Technical Production

Hyun Sook Kim, Costume and Make-Up  Design
Fred Kinney, Scenic Design
Debra Garcia Lockwood, Lighting Design & Coordinator, Lighting Design Area
Bill Meyer, Technical Direction
Dave Mickey, Sound Design
Ann Sheffield, Scenic Design & Coordinator, Scenic Design Area
Jamie Tucker, Production Manager, Stage Management
Kathryn Wilson, Costume and Make-up Design
Karen Weller,* Costume Design

Voice and Movement

Evelyn Carol Case, Voice/Movement
Anne James, Voice/Movement
David Nevell, Voice/Movement &  Graduate Coordinator, Theatre Studies
Kennedy Brown,* Voice /Movement
Carole Wyand,* Drama Into Film, Theatre Cultural Diversity 

 

Teaching

Kathi Cook,* General Theatre, Oral Interpretation
Aimee Guichard,* General Theatre, Oral Interpretation
Lynne Westfahl,* General Theatre, Oral Interpretation


Theatre Studies

Lawrence Jasper, Theatre History
Jim Volz, Theatre History
Holly Jeanne Sneed,* General Theatre, Child Drama

For General Theatre & Theatre Education/Credential Advisement, please consult Dave Mickey or Jim Taulli.

 

*denotes part-time faculty

Staff

 

Administration

Dave Mickey, Department Chair
Debra Noble , Vice Chair
Hilda AboytiaAdministrative Coordinator
Edward Aryeetey, Administrative Assistant

 

Academic Advisors

David Nevell, Graduate Coordinator
Debra Noble, Coordinator, Dance
TBA, Undergraduate Coordinator, BFA Musical Theatre
James R. Taulli , Undergraduate Advisor, Theatre

 

Technical and Production Staff

Brigitte Bellavoine,  Dance Accompanist
(vacant),  Scenic Artist
Pam Bradley Costume Lab Manager
Matt Connelly Scenic Lab Foreman
Jen Frauenzimmer Production / Business Coordinator
JR Luker Scenic Lab Foreman
Joe Holbrook Technical Director
Ross JonesOpens in new window TV Studio Technician
Jeff Polunas Production Sound Engineer
Lois Bryan,  Master Electrician
Craig Shields , Dance Accompanist
Bob West ,  Staff Properties Master
Jamie Tucker , Production Manager

(vacant), Assistant Costume Lab Manager & Supervisor