Skip to Content (Press Enter)

 California State University, Fullerton

 

Print

Text Size: Small Text Medium Text Large Text

The Accessible Technology Initiative is under the oversight of the the President's Administrative Board (PAB), with Amir Dabirian serving as the project's Executive Sponsor. The ATI Steering Committee members are:

ATI Steering Committee:

  • Amir Dabirian, Chair (Information Technology)
  • Mike Blyleven (ADA Officer/IT Web)
  • Paulette Blumberg/Welson Badal (Administration & Finance)
  • Claire Cavallaro (Dean, College of Education)
  • Angela Della Volpe (Academic Affairs)
  • Rommel Hidalgo (Information Technology)
  • Paul Miller (Disability Support Services)
  • Edward Fink (Faculty Development Center)
  • Mishu Vu (Strategic Communications)
  • Sean Walker (Academic Senate)
  • Kristin Stang (Special Education/Academic Senate)
  • Sally Yassine (Contracts & Procurement)
  • TBD (Student Rep)

 

ATI Sub-Committees

Web Accessibility Sub-Committee:

  • Marc Trinh (Disability Support Services)
  • Welson Badal (Administration & Finance)
  • Timothy Benbow (IT Training)
  • Susan Gaitan (Faculty Development Center)
  • Kenara Ly (Information Technology)
  • Harry Norman (Extended Education)
  • David Palmquist (Career Center)
  • Marc Montaser (Information Technology)
  • Mishu Vu (Strategic Communications)
  • Mike Blyleven (Information Technology)
  • Tina Pham (College of Humanities & Social Sciences)
  • Stacy Caron (Library Administration)
  • TBD (Mihaylo College of Business & Economics)

Instructional Materials Accessibility Sub-Committee:

  • Sean Walker (Biology/Academic Senate)
  • Kimberly Ball (TitanShops Bookstore)
  • Jason Shepard (Comm/Curriculum Committee)
  • Elahe Amani (Information Technology)
  • Paul Miller (Disability Support Services)
  • Edward Fink (Faculty Development Center)
  • Marc Montaser (Information Technology)
  • Marc Trinh (Disability Support Services)
  • Lynn Sargeant (History)
  • Kristin Stang (Special Education/Academic Senate)

Accessible Electronic and IT Procurement Sub-Committee:

  • Sally Yassine (Contracts & Procurement)
  • Michael Pruitt (eBusiness Manager)
  • Sergio Rodriguez (Buyer III)
  • Anthony Davis (Library)
  • Rommel Hidalgo (Information Technology)
  • Mike Marcinkevicz (Auxiliary Services - MIS)
  • Marc Montaser (Information Technology)
  • Marc Trinh (Disability Support Services)
  • Edward Fink (Faculty Development Center)