Skip to Content (Press Enter)

 California State University, Fullerton

 

Print

Text Size: Small Text Medium Text Large Text

Vision & Visionaries Award Winner Names in Alphabetical Order

Ablott, Vance R. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Biological Science
Ackerman, Honorable Dick Honorary Alumnus 2009
Aitken, Wylie Distinguished Alumnus 2002
Bacon, Jeff '80 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Art
Black, Dan '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Physics
Boerner, Allen L. Honorary Alumnus 2007
Brann, Joseph E. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Criminal Justice
Bridgford, H.William Honorary Alumnus 1994
Bunch, Gregory D. '79 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Criminal Justice
Caldwell, Tracy '93 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Chemistry
Cervantes, Joseph G. Honorary Alumnus 2014
Chang, Gareth C. '65 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Mathematics
Charton, Steve '71 Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Business Administration
Cherry, Marc '95 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Theatre Arts
Christy, Greg '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Theatre Arts
Cline, David J. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Chemistry
Dr. Coli, Ann L. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Education
Collins, Mark Distinguished Alumnus 2001
Dr. Comp, T. Allan '65 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - History
Conlon, Peggy '73 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - Communications
Considine, R.J. (Jim) Jr. Honorary Alumnus 2001
Cooper, Sue Ellen '68 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - English
Craschiolo, Rachelle '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Psychology
Davis, Richard K. '83 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Economics
Davis, Ronald V. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Business Administration
Dickens, A. Terrance '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Dreyer, Leonard H. '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
Dunn, Lucetta Lucy '76 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Political Science
Feliciani, Annette E. '80 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Business Administration, Finance
Folino, Paul F. Honorary Alumnus 2011
George, Susan E. '79 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Counseling
Giles, Terry M. '70 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Speech Communication
Gilfry, Rodney W. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Music Education
Golleher, George G. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Sociology
Goodwin, Jerry Honorary Alumnus 1994
Gotama, Caecilia S. ’82, ’86 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Mechanical Engineering
Grant, Robert B. '66 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Business Administration
Greer, C. Keith '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
Greiner, Julie '75 Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Gudes, Scott B. '78 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Public Administration
Hamilton, Becky L. ’06 Recent Graduate Achievement Award 2012 – Radio, T.V., Film
Hammer, Peggy M. '66 B.A. '70 M.A. Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Speech Communications
Hann, Daniel P. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Economics
Hirz, David '96 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Business Administration
Hood, Ashley C. Force '04 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Radio, T.V., Film
Huckabay, Daniel K '03 Recent Graduate Achievement 2014 - Business Administration
Jodoin, Darrell F '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2014 - Engineering
Johnston, Jerry '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Business Administration
Karcher, Carl N Honorary Alumnus 2002
Kelly, Peter D. III '72 Distinguished Alumnus 2001 - Political Science
Kidwiler, Jack L. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Business Administration
Knyal, Wayne Buz Distinguished Alumnus 2002
Kotch, Roger L. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Business Administration
Law, Jordan A. '74 Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Lindquist, Jack Honorary Alumnus 1999
Luther, Debra F. '80 Distinguished Alumnus 2008 - Business Aministration, Accounting
McCarthy, Margaret M. '84 Distingushed Alumnus 2009 - Political Science
McDonald, Robert V. '73 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Physical Education
Dr. McKay, Warren '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Biology
McLuckey, John A. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 1996 - Business Administration
McNutt, Donald '76 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Business Administration
Mears, Christopher B. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Theatre Arts
Mihaylo, Steven G. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Business Administration
Miller, Arnold Honorary Alumnus 1996
Miller-Phipps, Julie K '83 Distinguished Alumna 2014 - Sociology
Moderow, Joseph '70 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - Business Administration
Montgomery, Scott '73 Distinguished Alumnus 94 - Communications
Mortorff, Lawrence '70 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Political Science
Myers, A. Maurice '64 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Business Administration
O'Brien, John '79 Distinguished Alumnus 1995 - Art
O Connell, Honorable Jack '73 Honorable Alumnus 2005 - History
Openshaw, Eric L. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Business Administration, Marketing
Ortega, Tony ’87, ’89 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 - English
Pompei, Warren R. '87 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Electrical Engineering
Pulido, Hon. Miguel A. '80 Honrary Alumnus 2000 - Mechanical Engineering
Raoul, Dale ’73, ’79 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 - Theatre
Rice, Barbara Bobbi '82 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Communications
Riley, David L. '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Business Administration
Robitaille, Frank G. Honorary Alumnus 2010
Ross, William E. '75 B.S. '80 M.S. Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Physical Education
Rossio, Terry P. '84 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Communications
Royce, Hon. Edward R. '77 Honorable Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Ruiz, Michele G. '88 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Communications
Schiller, Kerri Ruppert '82 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Business Administration, Accounting
Salcido, Irasema '87 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - Business Administration
Dr. Schaefer, Joann '90 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Biological Science
Dr. Schafer, Alan J. '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Biological Science
Schermitzler, Ruth Honorary Alumnus 1997
Schimmel, Philip R. '76 Distinguished Alumnus 2003 - Business Administration
Schmidt, Chrisopher G. '81 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - Business Administration
Schroeder, Donna L. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Communications
Schroeder, Ernest W. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Communications
Schultz, Harold S. '69 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Shapiro, Leo S. Honorary Alumnus 1995
Shave, Jan '78 Distinguished Alumnus 2004 - M.S. Communications
Shermer, Michael B. '78 Distingushed Alumnus 2002 - Psychology
Sherwin, Gary C. '84 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Communications
Siebels, David J. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Music
Sykes, Jubilant '79 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - B.M. Music Performance
Dr. Spilker, Linda '77 Distinguished Alumnus 2005 - B.A. Physics
Stanek, Frank P. '64 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Business Administration
Stein, Marc '91 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - B.A. Communications
Struve, Daniel C. '71 Distinguished Alumnus 2002 - Business Administration
Suzuki, Renee M. Vignery '05 Distinguished Alumnus 2010 - Child and Adolescent Development
Suzuki, Kurt K Distinguished Alumnus 2010
Talbott, Rodger C. Honorary Alumnus 2008
Tapia, Raul R. '72 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Political Science
Taylor, Robert '73 Distinguished Alumnus 2006 - Business Administration, M.B.A.
Thompson, Raymond L. ’77 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Theatre Arts
Van Harte, Jeffrey S. ’80 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Business Administration, Finance
Vargas, Vikki '81 Distinguished Alumnus 1997 - Communications
Vasques, Victoria L. '76 Distinguished Alumnus 2011 - Human Services
Voigt, Deborah Distinguished Alumnus 1996
Wagner, Verne D. ’77 Distinguished Alumnus 2012 – Business Administration, Accounting
Wallach, Tim Distinguished Alumnus 1997
Waltman, Joan T. '85 Distinguished Alumnus 2009 - Electrical Engineering
Wong, Albert C. '75 Distinguished Alumnus 2007 - Electrical Engineering
Wood, Leon '84 Distinguished Alumnus 1998 - Physical Education
Woods, James D. '67 Distinguished Alumnus 2000 - Business Administration
Woolverton, Linda '79 Distinguished Alumnus 1994 - Theatre Arts
Yocam, Delbert W. '66 Distinguished Alumnus 1999 - Business Administration
Young, James D. Honorary Alumnus 2003