Your browser does not support JavaScript!

2013-2014 Jurors:

Professor Jade Jewett, College of the Arts, CSUF
Dr. Ladan Maleki, Counseling and Psychological Services, CSUF
Professor Larry Johnson, College of the Arts, CSUF
Shirley Finton, Art Alliance

2013-2014 Artists:

Alyssa Wejebe, Amena El-Mekhgiange, Ashley Adams, Blake McWhorter, Breanna Thomas, Brent Krauss, Casey Thurman, Cheryl Groch-Schriefer, Christine Lan Ha, Dalya Graciano, Dianna Malinao, Ezekiel Stacey, Gretchen Bloom, Jacqueline Otley, Joshua Espinoza, Karina Limon, Katie Pelaez, Kim Dwinell, Laura Hoffman, Laura Rockwell, Lauren Gallegos, Lissy Ann Selvius, Lora Lingl, Mark "MC" Brooks, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Melanie Donegan, Pamela Hammes-Fillmore, Patricia Shields, Patrick Nguyen, Phi Le, Sean Kajcienski

2012-2013 Jurors:

Dr. Christina Carroll-Pavia, Counseling and Psychological Services, CSUF
Shirley Finton, CSUF Art Alliance
Professor Larry Johnson, College of the Arts, CSUF
Jose Navas, Student Health and Counseling Center, CSUF
Dr. Robert Palmer, Vice President for Student Affairs (Retired), CSUF

2012-2013 Artists:

Adriana Magnolia, Alexander Small, Alyssa Wejebe, Andrea Milante, Austin Haynes, Brent Foster, Charity Capili, Daniel P. Lopez, H. Ma, Heather Collins, Inna Link, Iris Martinez, Isabella Watts, Jennifer Willmore, Jessica Wu, Joscie Bonneville, Juan M. Gomez, Kurt Weston, Lauren Gallegos, Leslie Perry, Lindsey Serata, Lissy Branam, Lora Lingl, Luis De La Cruz, Maggie Parr, Mark Brooks, Mark Upson, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Mike Arroyo, Jr., Nasim Attaripour, Nora Reitenour, Pamela S. Fillmore, Dr. Richard D. Boucher, Sarah Blackmon, Shirin Rastin, Shirley Harris, Thinh Nguyen

2011-2012 Jurors:

Mary Becerra, Student Health and Counseling Center, CSUF
Professor Jim Dahl, College of the Arts, CSUF
Janice DeLoof, Art Alliance, CSUF Alumna (MA, Fine Art)
Dr. Robert L. Palmer, Vice President for Student Affairs (Retired), CSUF
Cass Stringer, Counseling and Psychological Services, CSUF
Professor Brandon Strathmann, College of the Arts, CSUF

2011-2012 Artists:

Timothy Alcoran, Melissa Biri, Richard Boucher, Joseph A. Castro II, Devin De Leon, Sarah Din, Alayna Duran, Kim Dwinell, Jenny Fan, Lauren Gallegos, Juan M. Gomez, Matthew Gush, Esther Hess, Eric Leonard Jones, Laila D. Kchouri, Christopher King, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Lora Lingl, Shannon Marshall, Brianna Moore, Alyssa Moreno, Patrick Nguyen, Jenna Nustad, Amelia O'Dell, Ava Ohashi, Ivan Ramirez, Christopher Reina, Julia Reynoso, Billy Roberts, Laura Rockwell, Amanda Ruiz, Angelica Santana, Ellen Schaefer, Corinne Scrivens, Taylor Shavers, Clark Silva, S. L. Sly, Angela Vasquez, James Warner, Kurt Weston, Stephanie Yu

2010-2011 Jurors:

Fay Colmar, Art Alliance, CSUF Alumna (BA, MA, Fine Art)
Dr. Christina Carroll-Pavia, Psychologist, Counseling and Psychological Services, CSUF
Marilyn Do, Pharm. D., Pharmacist, Student Health and Counseling Center, CSUF
Laura Lejuwaan, Artist, CSUF Alumna (BA Communications, Minor in Art-1988)
Professor Brandon Strathmann, College of the Arts, CSUF
Dr. Robert L. Palmer, Vice President for Student Affairs, CSUF

2010-2011 Artists:

Tania Jazz Alvarez, Melissa Biri, Sarah Blackmon, M.C. Brooks, Charity Capili, Christine Cirillo, Miranda Cortez, Shauday Deeble (Best of Show Student), Luis De La Cruz, Monica Ek, Freddy A. Fernandez, Lauren Gallegos (Best of Show Alumni), Matthew Gallizzi, Juan M. Gomez, Matthew Gush, Shirley Harris, Amanda Hernandez, Katherine Horiyama, Eric Leonard Jones, Kristine King, Doris Knape, Lora Lingl, Daniel Lopez, Raven (Laura) Mansen (Best of Show Staff), Ingrid Marrero, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Brandon Nguyen, John A. Nguyen, Destiny Osmialowski, Martha Patricia Palomino, Angelica Perez Aguirre, Shirin Rastin, Brittany Relf, Natalie Salim (Best of Show Student), Breanna Thomas, Angela Vasquez, Gayle Warfield, Karen Wheeler, Jenny Willmore, Dwayne T. Wilson, II, Stephanie Yu

2009-2010 Jurors:

Anthony Bach, Alumnus, Hibbleton Gallery
Fay Colmar, Art Alliance, CSUF Alumna (BA, MA, Fine Art)
Cass Stringer, MFT, Counseling and Psychological Services, CSUF
Professor Brandon Strathmann, College of the Arts, CSUF
Dr. Robert L. Palmer, Vice President for Student Affairs, CSUF

2009-2010 Artists:

Emily Asero, Sarah Blackmon (Best of Show Student), M.C. Brooks, Luis De La Cruz, Anne DeWitt, Monica Ek, Lauren Gallegos, Matthew Gallizzi, Juan M. Gomez, Corey Granados, Matthew Gush, Eric Leonard Jones (Best of Show Alumni), Ethan Lawrence, Bryson Lefmann, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Laura Lejuwaan, Lora Lingl, Patrick Nguyen, Marco Manansala, Tracy Prichard, Raj Ramnani, Adriana Magnolia Ruvalcaba, Nicole Shao, Betty Sherrill, Cuyler Smith, and Breanna Thomas.

2008-2009 Jurors:

Andrew Dickson, Art Professor, CSUF
Tim Sigafoos, Art Therapist , Alumnus, MFA (CSUF BA Visual Art-2002)
Robert L. Palmer, Ph.D., Vice President for Student Affairs, CSUF

2008-2009 Artists:

Brigham F. Alleges (Best Portrait), Jazmin M. Aragon (Best Digital Photo), Bryan Bayutas, Sarah Blackmon, Stephanie Brown, Luis De la Cruz (Best Mixed Media), Esther Delao, Melanie Donegan, April Fisher, Lauren Gallegos (Best Illustrator Imagery), Matthew Gallizzi (Best Color Photography), Corey Granados (Best Photoshop Imagery), Cheryl Groch (Best Non-art Media), Matthew Gush, Claudia Hoag, Kimberly Jackson, Safiya Jackson (Best Watercolor), Kevin Jansen, Tania Jazz, Eric Leonard Jones (Best of Show), Jennifer Kent (Best Black and White Photography), Stephanie Lee, Mary Lehn-Mooney, Laura Lingl, Victor Muniz, Anderson Nguyen, Maria Pusparani, Casey Riech, Heather Rose, Adriana Ruvalcaba, Andrea Rugyt (Best Drawing), Frank Swann (Best Theme), Toni Taylor, Lauren Whitlock, and Dwayne T. Wilson II.

2007-2008 Jurors:

Joseph Biel, Art Professor, CSUF
Clinton Mackenzie, Art Professor Emeritus, CSUF
Robert L. Palmer, Ph.D., Vice President for Student Affairs, CSUF

2007-2008 Artists:

Amanda Johnson (Best Still Life), Anne Le (Best Digital Photo/Best Use of Theme), Anne De Witt (Best Watercolor), April Fisher (Best Traditional Photography), Cheryl Groch (Best of Show), Consuelo Aguilar, Diane Johnson, Doris E. Knape (Best Fiber Art), George Zebot, Janet Adams (Best Mixed Media), Joe Oakes (Best Landscape), J.R. Jauregui (Best Portrait), Kate Snow-Cunningham (Best Other Media), Lauren Whitlock, Leslie Caldera, Luis De La Cruz, Mitzu Perez, Sharon Phipps Kump (Best Collage), Shirley Harris (Best Painting), Silvia Mendoza, Tim Sigafoos (Best Use of Color), and Tristan Huffnagle.

C.S.U.F. Logo Student Affairs Logo A.A.A.H.C. Accreditation