Faculty

 

Musical Theatre

Josh Grisetti, Musical Theatre
Marty Austin Lamar, Musical Theatre
Brandee Lara Barnaby*, Tap for Musical Theatre
Macarena Gandarillas*, Jazz, Dance For Musical Theatre
Sarah Grandpre*, Vocal for Musical Theatre
Sarah Ripper*, Musical Theatre
Clarissa Shan*, Vocal for Musical Theatre

Acting

Maria Cominis, Acting
Svetlana Efremova, Acting
Eve Himmelheber, Acting

John Short, Acting
James R. Taulli, Acting 

Directing

Mark Ramont, Directing &  Coordinator, Directing        Program, Performance Area Coordinator

 

Design and Technical Production

Scott Bolman, Lighting Design
Hyun Sook Kim, Costume and Make-Up
   Design, Graduate Coordinator
Fred Kinney, Scenic Design
JR Norman Luker, Technical Direction
Bill Meyer, Technical Direction
Carolyn Mraz, Scenic Design
Terri Nista, Costume Lab Manager
Kathryn Wilson, Costume and Make-up Design
Dianne Graebner*, Costume and Make-Up Design
Becca Kessin*, Sound Design
Kat Price*, Make Up Design

Voice and Movement

Anne James, Voice/Movement , Devised Performance/Physical Theatre
David Nevell, Area Coordinator Voice/Movement, Devised Performance/Physical Theatre
Kennedy Brown,* Voice /Movement
Michael Polak,* Voice/Movement, Fight Director/Stage Combat
Tyler Seiple,* Voice/Movement

 

Theatre Studies

Heather Jeanne Denyer, Theatre History
Amanda Rose Villarreal, Theatre Education
Jim Volz, Theatre History
Kathi Cook,* General Theatre, Oral Interpretation
Tony Fitzgerald*, Theatre History

Aimee Guichard,* General Theatre, Oral Interpretation
Jeremy Lewis*, General Theatre
Kevin Slay*, General Theatre
Holly Jeanne Sneed,* General Theatre, Child Drama
Shellie Sterling*, General Theatre
Miguel Torres*, General Theatre
Craig Tyrl,* Theatre, Acting
Luke Yankee*, General Theatre & Playwrighting
    Head of Playwriting


*denotes part-time faculty

Theatre and Dance Staff

 

Administration

Jamie Tucker, Department Chair
Debra Noble, Vice Chair
Hilda Aboytia Administrative Coordinator

 

Academic Advisors

Hyun Sook Kim , Graduate Coordinator
Debra Noble, Coordinator, Dance
Katie Wilson, Undergraduate Coordinator

 

Technical and Production Staff

Heidi Cole ,  Scenic Artist
Lori Koontz, Costume Lab Technician
Matt Connelly, Assistant Technical Director
Jen Frauenzimmer, Production / Business Coordinator
Amanda Horak, Assistant Technical Director
Russell Mackensen, Assistant Technical Director
Ross JonesOpens in new window , TV Studio Technician
TBA, Production Sound Engineer
Lois Bryan,  Master Electrician
Bob West, Staff Properties Master
Jennifer Schniepp, Accompanist

back to top

This site is maintained by College of the Arts.

Last Published 11/15/21

To report problems or comments with this site, please contact jbussell@fullerton.edu.
© California State University, Fullerton. All Rights Reserved.

Web Accessibility

CSUF is committed to ensuring equal accessibility to our users. Let us know about any accessibility problems you encounter using this website.
We'll do our best to improve things and get you the information you need.

Version_4.8