Faculty

 

Musical Theatre

Josh Grisetti, Musical Theatre Area Coordinator
Marty Austin Lamar, Musical Theatre
Audrey Babcock*, Vocal for Musical Theatre
Brandee Lara Barnaby*, Tap for Musical Theatre
Macarena Gandarillas*, Jazz, Dance For Musical Theatre
Sarah Grandpre*, Vocal for Musical Theatre
Hilary Maiberger*, Vocal for Musical Theatre
Sarah Ripper*, Musical Theatre
Clarissa Shan*, Vocal for Musical Theatre

Acting

Maria Cominis, Acting
Svetlana Efremova, Acting, Area Coordinator
Eve Himmelheber, Acting

John Short, Acting

Directing

Mark Ramont, Directing &  Coordinator, Directing        Program

 

Design and Technical Production

Scott Bolman, Lighting Design, Graduate Coordinator
Hyun Sook Kim, Costume and Make-Up Design
Fred Kinney, Scenic Design
JR Norman Luker, Technical Direction
Bill Meyer, Technical Direction
Carolyn Mraz, Scenic Design, Area Coordinator
Omar Ramos, Projections & Media Design
Jamie Tucker, Stage Management, Undergraduate Advisor
Dianne Graebner*, Costume and Make-Up Design
Aerik Harbert *, Sound Design
Kat Price*, Make Up Design
Shay Garber*, Stage Management 

Devised/Physical Theatre

Anne James, Voice/Movement , Devised Performance/Physical Theatre, Area Coordinator
David Nevell, Voice/Movement, Devised Performance/Physical Theatre
Kennedy Brown,* Voice /Movement
Michael Polak,* Voice/Movement, Fight Director/Stage Combat
Tyler Seiple,* Voice/Movement

 

Theatre Studies

Heather Jeanne Denyer, Theatre History
Amanda Rose Villarreal, Theatre Education
Jim Volz, Theatre History
Naomi Buckley*, Theatre Studies
Tony Fitzgerald*, Theatre History

Aimee Guichard,* Theatre Studies, Oral Interpretation
Megan Kimball*, Theatre Studies
Jeremy Lewis*, Theatre Studies
Kevin Slay*, Theatre Studies
Shellie Sterling*, Theatre Studies
Miguel Torres*, Theatre Studies
Craig Tyrl,* Theatre Studies, Acting
Luke Yankee*, General Theatre & Playwrighting
    Head of Playwriting


*denotes part-time faculty

Theatre and Dance Staff

 

Administration

Kathryn Wilson, Department Chair
Alvin Rangel-Alvarado, Vice Chair
Denean Dyson Administrative Coordinator

 

Academic Advisors

Scott Bolman , Graduate Coordinator
Alvin Rangel-Alvarado, Coordinator, Dance
Jamie Tucker, Undergraduate Advisor
Josh Grisetti , Performance Area Coordinator

 

Technical and Production Staff

Mike August, Production Manager
Charlotte Bouck, Audition Coordinator & Production Assistant
Brigitte Bellavoine, Accompanist
Lois Bryan, Master Electrician
Heidi Cole ,  Scenic Artist
Lori Koontz, Costume Lab Technician
Matt Connelly, Assistant Technical Director
Jen Frauenzimmer, Production / Business Coordinator
Amanda Horak, Assistant Technical Director
Will Lemley, Theatre Technician
Terri Nista, Costume Lab Manager
Benjamin Rempel, Accompanist
Jennifer Schniepp, Accompanist
Bob West, Staff Properties Master
TBA, Assistant Technical Director
TBA, TV Studio Technician
TBA, Production Sound Engineer

back to top

This site is maintained by College of the Arts.

Last Published 1/9/24

To report problems or comments with this site, please contact jbussell@fullerton.edu.
© California State University, Fullerton. All Rights Reserved.

Web Accessibility

CSUF is committed to ensuring equal accessibility to our users. Let us know about any accessibility problems you encounter using this website.
We'll do our best to improve things and get you the information you need.

Version_4.8.24